Research Areas

Computer Graphics

Associated Publications

2022

Loïs Paulin, Nicolas Bonneel, David Coeurjolly, Jean-Claude Iehl, Alex Keller, Victor Ostromoukhov
Simone Kriglstein, Anna Lisa Martin-Niedecken, Josef Spjut, Nicole B. Damen, Selen Turkay, Anders Drachen
Yiheng Xie, Towaki Takikawa, Shunsuke Saito, Or Litany, Shiqin Yan, Numair Khan, Federico Tombari, James Tompkin, Vincent Sitzmann, Srinath Sridhar

2021

Daqi Lin, Chris Wyman, Cem Yuksel
ACM Transactions on Graphics (SIGGRAPH Asia 2021)
Yaobin Ouyang, Shiqiu Liu, Markus Kettunen, Matt Pharr, Jacopo Pantaleoni
Computer Graphics Forum (Proceedings of High Performance Graphics)
Jonathan Granskog, Till Schnabel, Fabrice Rousselle, Jan Novák
ACM Transactions on Graphics
Eugene d'Eon, Jan Novák
Eurographics Symposium on Rendering
Markus Kettunen, Eugene d'Eon, Jacopo Pantaleoni, Jan Novák
ACM Transactions on Graphics
Eugene d'Eon
Eurographics Symposium on Rendering
Nathan Morrical, Jonathan Tremblay, Yunzhi Lin, Stephen Tyree, Stan Birchfield, Valerio Pascucci, Ingo Wald
SDG Workshop at ICLR 2021
Zander Majercik, Adam Marrs, Josef Spjut, Morgan McGuire
The Journal of Computer Graphics Techniques

2020

Jun Gao, Wenzheng Chen, Tommy Xiang, Clement Fuji Tsang, Alec Jacobson, Morgan McGuire
Simon Rodriguez, Thomas Leimkühler, Siddhant Prakash, Chris Wyman, Peter Shirley, George Drettakis
ACM Transactions on Graphics (SIGGRAPH Asia 2020)
Pontus Andersson, Jim Nilsson, Tomas Akenine-Möller, Magnus Oskarsson, Kalle Åström, Mark D. Fairchild
Wolfgang Straßer Award for 3rd best paper, High Performance Graphics 2020

2019

Hsin-Ying Lee, Xiaodong Yang, Ming-Yu Liu, Ting-Chun Wang, Yu-Ding Lu, Ming-Hsuan Yang, Jan Kautz
Amlan Kar, Aayush Prakash, Ming-Yu Liu, Eric Cameracci, Justin Yuan, Matt Rusiniak, David Acuna, Antonio Torralba, Sanja Fidler
Guandao Yang, Xun Huang, Zekun Hao, Ming-Yu Liu, Serge Belongie, Bharath Hariharan
Hang Chu, Daiqing Li, David Acuna, Amlan Kar, Maria Shugrina, Xinkai Wei, Ming-Yu Liu, Antonio Torralba, Sanja Fidler
Jonghyun Kim, Michael Stengel, Jui-Yi Wu, Ben Boudaoud, Josef Spjut, Kaan Akşit, Rachel Albert, Youngmo Jeong, Trey Greer, Ward Lopes, Zander Majercik, Peter Shirley, Morgan McGuire, David Luebke
SIGGRAPH 2019 Emerging Technology
Best in Show Award - Emerging Technology in SIGGRAPH 2019
Pierre Moreau, Matt Pharr, Petrik Clarberg
Proceedings of High Performance Graphics 2019
George Alex Koulieris, Kaan Akşit, Michael Stengel, Rafał K. Mantiuk, Katerina Mania
Eurographics 2019
Joohwan Kim, Michael Stengel, Alexander Majercik, Shalini De Mello, David Dunn, Samuli Laine, Morgan McGuire, David Luebke
ACM Conference on Human-Computer-Interaction (CHI) 2019
Kaan Akşit, Praneeth Chakravarthula, Kishore Rathinavel, Youngmo Jeong, Rachel Albert, Henry Fuchs, David Luebke

2018

Guilin Liu, Fitsum A. Reda, Kevin Shih, Ting-Chun Wang, Andrew Tao, Bryan Catanzaro
Alex Keller, Jaroslav Křivánek, Jan Novák, Anton Kaplanyan, Marco Salvi
Adam Marrs, Josef Spjut, Holger Gruen, Rahul Sathe, Morgan McGuire
Rachel Albert, Dorian Yao Chan, Dan B Goldman, James F. O'Brien

2017

Yong He, Theresa Foley, Teguh Hofstee, Haomin Long, Kayvon Fatahalian
ACM Transactions on Graphics 36(4)
Christoph Schied, Anton Kaplanyan, Chris Wyman, Anjul Patney, Chakravarty R. Alla Chaitanya, John Burgess, Shiqiu Liu, Carsten Dachsbacher, Aaron Lefohn, Marco Salvi
Proceedings of High Performance Graphics 2017
Hisanari Otsu, Anton Kaplanyan, Johannes Hanika, Carsten Dachsbacher, Toshiya Hachisuka
Alex Keller, Carsten Wächter, Matthias Raab, Daniel Seibert, Dietger van Antwerpen, Johann Korndörfer, Lutz Kettner
Nicolas Bonneel, James Tompkin, Deqing Sun, Oliver Wang, Kalyan Sunkavalli, Sylvain Paris, Hanspeter Pfister
Computer Graphics Forum (Eurographics 2017)
Nicolas Bonneel, James Tompkin, Deqing Sun, Oliver Wang, Kalyan Sunkavalli, Sylvain Paris, Hanspeter Pfister
Computer Graphics Forum (Eurographics 2017)

2016

ACM Transactions on Graphics (Proceedings of SIGGRAPH Asia)
Nicolas Holzschuch, Anton Kaplanyan, Johannes Hanika, Carsten Dachsbacher

2015

Yong He, Theresa Foley, Natalya Tatarchuk, Kayvon Fatahalian
SIGGRAPH Asia 2015
Eric Enderton, Eric Lum, Christian Rouet, Oleg Kuznetsov
Johannes Hanika, Anton Kaplanyan, Carsten Dachsbacher

2014

Dawid Pająk, Robert Herzog, Radosław Mantiuk, Piotr Didyk, Elmar Eisemann, Karol Myszkowski, Kari Pulli

2013

Jean-Philippe Guertin, Morgan McGuire, Derek Nowrouzezahrai
Steven Parker, Heiko Freidrich, David Luebke, Keith Morley, James Bigler, Jared Hoberock, David McAllister, Austin Robison, Andreas Dietrich, Greg Humphreys, Morgan McGuire, Martin Stich

2012

2011

Morgan McGuire, Brian Osman, Michael Bukowski, Padraic Hennessy
Jonathan Ragan-Kelley, Jaakko Lehtinen, Jiawen Chen, Michael Doggett, Frédo Durand
Morgan McGuire, Eric Enderton
Matthäus G. Chajdas, Morgan McGuire, David Luebke

2010

Steven G. Parker, James Bigler, Andreas Dietrich, Heiko Friedrich, Jared Hoberock, David Luebke, David McAllister, Morgan McGuire, Keith Morley, Austin Robison, Martin Stich

2009

Christian Lauterbach, Michael Garland, Shubhabrata Sengupta, David Luebke, Dinesh Manocha

2008

Jaakko Lehtinen, Matthias Zwicker, Emmanuel Turquin, Janne Kontkanen, François Sillion, Fredo Durand, Timo Aila

2007

Byungmoon Kim, Yingjie Liu, Ignacio Llamas, Xiangmin Jiao, Jarek Rossignac,
Tim Weyrich, Simon Heinzle, Timo Aila, Daniel B. Fasnacht, Stephan Oetiker, Mario Botsch, Cyril Flaig, Simon Mall, Kaspar Rohrer, Norbert Felber, Hubert Kaeslin, Markus Gross

2006

2005

Daniel Wexler, Larry Gritz, Eric Enderton, Jonathan Rice

2003

2001