Research Areas

Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

Associated Publications

2024

Chen Chen, Ruizhe Li, Yuchen Hu, Sabato Marco Siniscalchi, Pin-Yu Chen, Ensiong Chng, Huck Yang
YuChen Hu, Chen Chen, Huck Yang, Ruizhe Li, Chao Zhang, Pin-Yu Chen, EnSiong Chng
Kevin Xie, Jonathan Lorraine, Tianshi Cao, Jun Gao, James Lucas, Antonio Torralba, Sanja Fidler, Xiaohui Zeng

2023

Chen Chen, YuChen Hu, Huck Yang, Sabato Marco Siniscalchi, Pin-Yu Chen, Ensiong Chng
Derek Lim, Haggai Maron, Marc T. Law, Jonathan Lorraine, James Lucas
Xuanchi Ren, Jiahui Huang, Xiaohui Zeng, Ken Museth, Sanja Fidler, Francis Williams
Srijith Radhakrishnan, Huck Yang, Sumeer Khan, Rohit Kumar, Narsis Kiani, David Gomez-Cabrero, Jesper Tegnér
Mingjie Liu, Teo Ene, Robert Kirby, Chris Cheng, Nathaniel Pinckney, Rongjian Liang, Jonah Alben, Himyanshu Anand, Sanmitra Banerjee, Ismet Bayraktaroglu, Bonita Bhaskaran, Bryan Catanzaro, Arjun Chaudhuri, Sharon Clay, Bill Dally, Laura Dang, Parikshit Deshpande, Siddhanth Dhodhi, Sameer Halepete, Eric Hill, Jiashang Hu, Sumit Jain, Brucek Khailany, George Kokai, Kishor Kunal, Xiaowei Li, Charley Lind, Hao Liu, Stuart Oberman, Sujeet Omar, Sreedhar Pratty, Jonathan Raman, Ambar Sarkar, Zhengjiang Shao, Hanfei Sun, Pratik P Suthar, Varun Tej, Walker Turner, Kaizhe Xu, Haoxing (Mark) Ren
Jonathan Lorraine, Kevin Xie, Xiaohui Zeng, Chen-Hsuan Lin, Towaki Takikawa, Nicholas Sharp, Tsung-Yi Lin, Ming-Yu Liu, Sanja Fidler, James Lucas
Royi Rassin, Eran Hirsch, Daniel Glickman, Shauli Ravfogel, Yoav Goldberg, Gal Chechik
Oral presentation
Tianchang Shen, Jacob Munkberg, Jon Hasselgren, Kangxue Yin, Zian Wang, Wenzheng Chen, Zan Gojcic, Sanja Fidler, Nicholas Sharp, Jun Gao
Haotian Zhang, Ye Yuan, Viktor Makoviychuk, Yunrong Guo, Sanja Fidler, Jason Peng, Kayvon Fatahalian
Andrea Maggiordomo, Henry Moreton, Marco Tarini
Connor Zhizhen Lin, Koki Nagano, Jan Kautz, Eric R. Chan, Umar Iqbal, Leonidas Guibas, Gordon Wetzstein, Sameh Khamis
Bailey Miller, Rohan Sawhney, Keenan Crane, Ioannis Gkioulekas
Mohamed Hassan, Yunrong Guo, Tingwu Wang, Michael Black, Sanja Fidler, Xue Bin Peng
Nicholas Sharp, Cristian Romero, David Levin, Alec Jacobson, Etienne Vouga, Paul Kry, Justin Solomon
Seung Wook Kim, Bradley Brown, Kangxue Yin, Karsten Kreis, Katja Schwarz, Daiqing Li, Robin Rombach, Antonio Torralba, Sanja Fidler
Max Zhaoshuo Li, Thomas Müller, Alex Evans, Russell H. Taylor, Mathias Unberath, Ming-Yu Liu, Chen-Hsuan Lin
The Best Inventions of 2023, TIME Magazine
Wan-Cyuan Fan, Cheng-Fu Yang, Chiao-An Yang, Frank Wang
Wan-Cyuan Fan, Yen-Chun Chen, Dongdong Chen, Yu Cheng, Lu Yuan, Frank Wang

2022

Cheng-Fu Yang, Yao-Hung Hubert Tsai, Wan-Cyuan Fan, Ruslan Salakhutdinov, Louis-Philippe Morency, Frank Wang
Md Ashiqur Rahman, Manuel A. Florez, Anima Anandkumar, Zachary E. Ross, Kamyar Azizzadenesheli
Jonghyun Kim, Manu Gopakumar, Suyeon Choi, Yifan Peng, Ward Lopes, Gordon Wetzstein
Thomas Müller, Alex Evans, Christoph Schied, Alex Keller
Best Technical Paper, SIGGRAPH 2022, THE BEST INVENTIONS OF 2022, TIME
Matthias Mehlhose, Guillermo Marcus, Daniel Schäufele, Daniyal Amir Awan, Nikolaus Binder, Martin Kasparick, Renato L. G. Cavalcante, Sławomir Stanćzak , Alex Keller
Loïs Paulin, Nicolas Bonneel, David Coeurjolly, Jean-Claude Iehl, Alex Keller, Victor Ostromoukhov
Yiheng Xie, Towaki Takikawa, Shunsuke Saito, Or Litany, Shiqin Yan, Numair Khan, Federico Tombari, James Tompkin, Vincent Sitzmann, Srinath Sridhar
Ye Yuan, Yuda Song, Zhengyi Luo, Wen Sun, Kris Kitani
International Conference on Learning Representations (ICLR) 2022 (Oral)
Jingkai Chen, Jiaoyang Li, Yijiang Huang, Caelan Garrett, Dawei Sun, Chuchu Fan, Andreas Hofmann, Caitlin Mueller, Sven Koenig, Brian Williams
Chen Tessler, Yuval Shpigelman, Gal Dalal, Amit Mendelbaum, Doron Kazakov, Benjamin Fuhrer, Gal Chechik, Shie Mannor
IAAI 2022

2021

Mehrdad Khani, Manya Ghobadi, Mohammad Alizadeh, Ziyi Zhu, Madeleine Glick, Keren Bergman, Amin Vahdat, Benjamin Klenk, Eiman Ebrahimi
Avantika Lal, Michael Brown, Rahul Mohan, Joyjit Daw, James Drake, Johnny Israeli
Jonathan Granskog, Till Schnabel, Fabrice Rousselle, Jan Novák
ACM Transactions on Graphics
Avantika Lal, Zachary D Chiang, Nikolai Yakovenko, Fabiana M Duarte, Johnny Israeli, Jason D Buenrostro

2020

Hadar Serviansky, Nimrod Segol, Jonathan Shlomi, Kyle Cranmer, Eilam Gross, Haggai Maron, Yaron Lipman
Jun Gao, Wenzheng Chen, Tommy Xiang, Clement Fuji Tsang, Alec Jacobson, Morgan McGuire
Morteza Mardani, Guilin Liu, Aysegul Dundar, Shiqiu Liu, Andrew Tao, Bryan Catanzaro
Aviv Shamsian, Ofri Kleinfeld, Amir Globerson, Gal Chechik
Abdulrahman Mahmoud, Siva Hari, Christopher W. Fletcher, Sarita V. Adve, Charbel Sakr, Naresh Shanbhag, Pavlo Molchanov, Michael B. Sullivan, Timothy Tsai, Steve Keckler
Soroush Ghodrati, Byung Hoon Ahn, Joon Kyung Kim, Sean Kinzer, Brahmendra Reddy Yatham, Navateja Alla, Hardik Sharma, Mohammad Alian, Eiman Ebrahimi, Nam Sung Kim, Cliff Young, Hadi Esmaeilzadeh
Saurabh Jha, Shengkun Cui, Subho S. Banerjee, James Cyriac, Timothy Tsai, Zbigniew T. Kalbarczyk, Ravishankar K. Iyer
Abdulrahman Mahmoud, Neeraj Aggarwal, Alex Nobbe, Jose Rodrigo Sanchez Vicarte, Sarita V. Adve, Christopher W. Fletcher, Iuri Frosio, Siva Hari
Yibo Lin, Zixuan Jiang, Jiaqi Gu, Wuxi Li, Shounak Dhar, Haoxing (Mark) Ren, Brucek Khailany, David Z. Pan
2021 IEEE Transactions on Computer-Aided Design Donald O. Pederson Best Paper Award
Roei Herzig, Amir Bar, Huijuan Xu, Gal Chechik, Trevor Darrell, Amir Globerson
Saurabh Jha, Shengkun Cui, Subho S. Banerjee, James Cyriac, Timothy Tsai, Zbigniew T. Kalbarczyk, Ravishankar K. Iyer
Nikolai Yakovenko, Avantika Lal, Johnny Israeli, Bryan Catanzaro
Abdulrahman Mahmoud, Siva Hari, Christopher W. Fletcher, Sarita V. Adve, Charbel Sakr, Naresh Shanbhag, Pavlo Molchanov, Michael B. Sullivan, Timothy Tsai, Steve Keckler
Zhiyao Xie, Guan-Qi Fang, Yu-Hung Huang, Haoxing (Mark) Ren, Yanqing Zhang, Brucek Khailany, Shao-Yun Fang, Jiang Hu, Yiran Chen, Erick Carvajal Barboza

2019

Hsin-Ying Lee, Xiaodong Yang, Ming-Yu Liu, Ting-Chun Wang, Yu-Ding Lu, Ming-Hsuan Yang, Jan Kautz
Liu Yang, Sean Treichler, Thorsten Kurth, Keno Fischer, David Barajas-Solano, Josh Romero, Valentin Churavy, Alexandre Tartakovsky, Michael Houston, Prabhat, George Karniadakis
Hang Chu, Daiqing Li, David Acuna, Amlan Kar, Maria Shugrina, Xinkai Wei, Ming-Yu Liu, Antonio Torralba, Sanja Fidler
Amlan Kar, Aayush Prakash, Ming-Yu Liu, Eric Cameracci, Justin Yuan, Matt Rusiniak, David Acuna, Antonio Torralba, Sanja Fidler
Guandao Yang, Xun Huang, Zekun Hao, Ming-Yu Liu, Serge Belongie, Bharath Hariharan
Saurabh Jha, Subho S. Banerjee, Timothy Tsai, Siva Hari, Michael B. Sullivan, Zbigniew T. Kalbarczyk, Steve Keckler, Ravishankar K. Iyer
Anurag Ranjan, Varun Jampani, Lukas Balles, Kihwan Kim, Deqing Sun, Jonas Wulff, Michael J. Black
Yu-Hung Huang, Zhiyao Xie, Guan-Qi Fang, Tao-Chun Yu, Haoxing (Mark) Ren, Shao-Yun Fang, Yiran Chen, Jiang Hu
Lior Bracha, Gal Chechik
Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition

2018

Thorsten Kurth, Sean Treichler, Joshua Romero, Mayur Mudigonda, Nathan Luehr, Everett Phillips, Ankur Mahesh, Michael Matheson, Jack Deslippe, Massimiliano Fatica, Prabhat, Michael Houston
Guilin Liu, Fitsum A. Reda, Kevin Shih, Ting-Chun Wang, Andrew Tao, Bryan Catanzaro
Alex Keller, Jaroslav Křivánek, Jan Novák, Anton Kaplanyan, Marco Salvi
Rajeev Ranjan, Shalini De Mello, Jan Kautz
Best Paper (runner up) Workshop on Analysis and Modeling of Faces and Gestures
Hang Su, Varun Jampani, Deqing Sun, Subhransu Maji, Evangelos Kalogerakis, Ming-Hsuan Yang, Jan Kautz
Weiyang Liu, Zhen Liu, Zhiding Yu, Bo Dai, Rongmei Lin, Yisen Wang, James M. Rehg, Le Song

2017

Xiangyu Xu, Deqing Sun, Jinshan Pan, Yujin Zhang, Hanspeter Pfister, Ming-Hsuan Yang
International Conference on Computer Vision
Yen-Chen Lin, Zhang-Wei Hong, Yuan-Hong Liao , Meng-Li Shi, Ming-Yu Liu, Min Sun
Alexandre Fender, Nahid Emad, Serge Petiton, Maxim Naumov

2016

Maxim Naumov, Timothy Moon
Technical Report NVR-2016-001

2015

2014

Sharan Chetlur, Cliff Woolley, Philippe Vandermersch, Jonathan Cohen, John Tran, Bryan Catanzaro, Evan Shelhamer
Moshe Eliasof, Fabrizio Frasca, Beatrice Bevilacqua, Eran Treister, Gal Chechik, Haggai Maron
Stavros Diolatzis, Jan Novák, Fabrice Rousselle, Jonathan Granskog, Miika Aittala, Ravi Ramamoorthi, George Drettakis

Researchers