Research Areas

Computer Architecture

Associated Publications

2023

2022

2021

Seung Won Min, Kun Wu, Sitao Huang, Mert Hidayetoglu, Jinjun Xiong, Eiman Ebrahimi, Deming Chen, Wen-mei Hwu
Seung Won Min, Vikram Sharma Mailthody, Zaid Qureshi, Jinjun Xiong, Eiman Ebrahimi, Wen-mei Hwu
Seung Won Min, Kun Wu, Sitao Huang, Mert Hidayetoglu, Jinjun Xiong, Eiman Ebrahimi, Deming Chen, Wen-mei Hwu
Fernando F. dos Santos, Marcelo Brandalero, Michael B. Sullivan, Pedro M. Basso, Michael Hubner, Luigi Carro, Paolo Rech

2020

Soroush Ghodrati, Byung Hoon Ahn, Joon Kyung Kim, Sean Kinzer, Brahmendra Reddy Yatham, Navateja Alla, Hardik Sharma, Mohammad Alian, Eiman Ebrahimi, Nam Sung Kim, Cliff Young, Hadi Esmaeilzadeh
Abdulrahman Mahmoud, Neeraj Aggarwal, Alex Nobbe, Jose Rodrigo Sanchez Vicarte, Sarita V. Adve, Christopher W. Fletcher, Iuri Frosio, Siva Hari
Seung Won Min, Vikram Sharma Mailthody, Zaid Qureshi, Jinjun Xiong, Eiman Ebrahimi, Wen-mei Hwu
Charles E. Leiserson, Neil C. Thompson, Joel Emer, Bradley C. Kuszmaul, Butler W. Lampson, Daniel Sanchez , Tao B. Schardl
Jonathan Balkind, Katie Lim, Michael Schaffner, Fei Gao, Grigory Chirkov, Ang Li, Alexey Lavrov, Tri M. Nguyen, Yaosheng Fu, Florian Zaruba, Kunal Gulati, Luca Benini, David Wentzlaf
Po-An Tsai, Andres Sanchez, Christopher W. Fletcher, Daniel Sanchez
IEEE Micro Top Picks in Computer Architecture
Abdulrahman Mahmoud, Siva Hari, Christopher W. Fletcher, Sarita V. Adve, Charbel Sakr, Naresh Shanbhag, Pavlo Molchanov, Michael B. Sullivan, Timothy Tsai, Steve Keckler

2019

Kartik Hegde, Hadi Asghari-Moghaddam, Michael Pellauer, Neal Crago, Aamer Jaleel, Edgar Solomonik, Joel Emer, Christopher W. Fletcher
IEEE Micro Top Picks in Computer Architecture (Honorable Mention)
Saptadeep Pal, Eiman Ebrahimi, Arslan Zulfiqar, Yaosheng Fu, Victor Zhang, Szymon Migacz, David Nellans, Puneet Gupta

2018

Yatin A. Manerkar, Daniel Lustig, Margaret Martonosi, Aarti Gupta
IEEE Micro Top Picks in Computer Architecture (Honorable Mention), Best Paper nominee
Saugata Ghose, Abdullah Giray Yağlıkçı, Raghav Gupta, Donghyuk Lee, Kais Kudrolli, William X. Liu, Hasan Hassan, Kevin K. Chang, Niladrish Chatterjee, Aditya Agrawal, Mike O'Connor, Onur Mutlu
Saugata Ghose, Abdullah Giray Yağlıkçı, Raghav Gupta, Donghyuk Lee, Kais Kudrolli, William X. Liu, Hasan Hassan, Kevin Chang, Niladrish Chatterjee, Aditya Agrawal, Mike O'Connor, Onur Mutlu
Nandita Vijaykumar, Abhilasha Jain, Diptesh Majumdar, Kevin Hsieh, Gennady Pekhimenko, Eiman Ebrahimi, Nastaran Hajinazar, Phillip B. Gibbons, Onur Mutlu
Kevin K. Chang, Abdullah Giray Yağlıkçı, Saugata Ghose, Aditya Agrawal, Niladrish Chatterjee, Abhijith Kashyap, Donghyuk Lee, Mike O'Connor, Hasan Hassan, Onur Mutlu

2017

Vivek Seshadri, Donghyuk Lee, Thomas Mullins, Hasan Hassan, Amirali Boroumand, Jeremie Kim, Michael A. Kozuch, Onur Mutlu, Phillip B. Gibbons, Todd C. Mowry
Yatin A. Manerkar, Daniel Lustig, Margaret Martonosi, Michael Pellauer
IEEE Micro Top Picks in Computer Architecture (Honorable Mention)
Ugljesa Milic, Oreste Villa, Evgeny Bolotin, Akhil Arunkumar, Eiman Ebrahimi, Aamer Jaleel, Alex Ramirez, David Nellans
Suvinay Subramanian, Mark C. Jeffrey, Maleen Abeydeera, Hyun Ryong Lee, Victor A. Ying, Joel Emer, Daniel Sanchez
Kevin K. Chang, Abdullah Giray Yağlıkçı, Saugata Ghose, Aditya Agrawal, Niladrish Chatterjee, Abhijith Kashyap, Donghyuk Lee, Mike O'Connor, Hasan Hassan, Onur Mutlu

2016

Dimitrios Skarlatos, Renji Thomas, Aditya Agrawal, Shibin Qin, Robert Pilawa-Podgurski, Ulya R. Karpuzcu, Radu Teodorescu, Nam Sung Kim, Josep Torrellas
Yakun Sophia Zhao, Sam (Likun) Xi, Vijayalakshmi Srinivasan, Gu-Yeon Wei, David Brooks

2015

Adwait Jog, Onur Kayiran, Tuba Kesten, Ashutosh Pattnaik, Evgeny Bolotin, Niladrish Chatterjee, Steve Keckler, Mahmut T. Kandemir, Chita R. Das
Michael Pellauer, Angshuman Parashar, Michael Adler, Bushra Ahsan, Randy Almon, Neal Crago, Kermin Fleming, Mohit Gambhir, Aamer Jaleel, Tushar Krishna, Daniel Lustig, Stephen Maresh, Vladimir Pavlov, Rachid Rayess, Antonia Zhai, Joel Emer
Vito Giovanni Castellana, Alessandro Morari, Jesse Weaver, Antonino Time, David Haglin, Oreste Villa, John Feo

2014

Oreste Villa, Daniel Johnson, Mike O'Connor, Evgeny Bolotin, David Nellans, Justin Luitjens, Nikolai Sakharnykh, Peng Wang, Paulius Micikevicius, Anthony Scudiero, Steve Keckler, William Dally

2013

2012

2011

2009

2007