Research Areas

Computer Architecture

Associated Publications

2022

Qijing Huang, Charles Hong, John Wawrzynek, Mahesh Subedar, Yakun Sophia Shao
Michael B. Sullivan, Nirmal R. Saxena, Mike O'Connor, Donghyuk Lee, Paul Racunas, Saurabh Hukerikar, Timothy Tsai, Siva Kumar Sastry Hari, Stephen W. Keckler
Selected as a top pick from the 2021 computer architecture conferences

2021

Seung Won Min, Kun Wu, Sitao Huang, Mert Hidayetoglu, Jinjun Xiong, Eiman Ebrahimi, Deming Chen, Wen-mei Hwu
Seung Won Min, Vikram Sharma Mailthody, Zaid Qureshi, Jinjun Xiong, Eiman Ebrahimi, Wen-mei Hwu

2020

Soroush Ghodrati, Byung Hoon Ahn, Joon Kyung Kim, Sean Kinzer, Brahmendra Reddy Yatham, Navateja Alla, Hardik Sharma, Mohammad Alian, Eiman Ebrahimi, Nam Sung Kim, Cliff Young, Hadi Esmaeilzadeh
Abdulrahman Mahmoud, Neeraj Aggarwal, Alex Nobbe, Jose Rodrigo Sanchez Vicarte, Sarita V. Adve, Christopher W. Fletcher, Iuri Frosio, Siva Hari
Charles E. Leiserson, Neil C. Thompson, Joel Emer, Bradley C. Kuszmaul, Butler W. Lampson, Daniel Sanchez , Tao B. Schardl
Jonathan Balkind, Katie Lim, Michael Schaffner, Fei Gao, Grigory Chirkov, Ang Li, Alexey Lavrov, Tri M. Nguyen, Yaosheng Fu, Florian Zaruba, Kunal Gulati, Luca Benini, David Wentzlaf

2019

2018

Yatin A. Manerkar, Daniel Lustig, Margaret Martonosi, Aarti Gupta
IEEE Micro Top Picks in Computer Architecture (Honorable Mention), Best Paper Nominee
Saugata Ghose, Abdullah Giray Yağlıkçı, Raghav Gupta, Donghyuk Lee, Kais Kudrolli, William X. Liu, Hasan Hassan, Kevin Chang, Niladrish Chatterjee, Aditya Agrawal, Mike O'Connor, Onur Mutlu
Nandita Vijaykumar, Abhilasha Jain, Diptesh Majumdar, Kevin Hsieh, Gennady Pekhimenko, Eiman Ebrahimi, Nastaran Hajinazar, Phillip B. Gibbons, Onur Mutlu

2017

Vivek Seshadri, Donghyuk Lee, Thomas Mullins, Hasan Hassan, Amirali Boroumand, Jeremie Kim, Michael A. Kozuch, Onur Mutlu, Phillip B. Gibbons, Todd C. Mowry
Yatin A. Manerkar, Daniel Lustig, Margaret Martonosi, Michael Pellauer
IEEE Micro Top Picks in Computer Architecture (Honorable Mention)
Suvinay Subramanian, Mark C. Jeffrey, Maleen Abeydeera, Hyun Ryong Lee, Victor A. Ying, Joel Emer, Daniel Sanchez

2016

Dimitrios Skarlatos, Renji Thomas, Aditya Agrawal, Shibin Qin, Robert Pilawa-Podgurski, Ulya R. Karpuzcu, Radu Teodorescu, Nam Sung Kim, Josep Torrellas
Yakun Sophia Zhao, Sam (Likun) Xi, Vijayalakshmi Srinivasan, Gu-Yeon Wei, David Brooks

2015

Michael Pellauer, Angshuman Parashar, Michael Adler, Bushra Ahsan, Randy Almon, Neal Crago, Kermin Fleming, Mohit Gambhir, Aamer Jaleel, Tushar Krishna, Daniel Lustig, Stephen Maresh, Vladimir Pavlov, Rachid Rayess, Antonia Zhai, Joel Emer
Vito Giovanni Castellana, Alessandro Morari, Jesse Weaver, Antonino Time, David Haglin, Oreste Villa, John Feo

2014

Oreste Villa, Daniel Johnson, Mike O'Connor, Evgeny Bolotin, David Nellans, Justin Luitjens, Nikolai Sakharnykh, Peng Wang, Paulius Micikevicius, Anthony Scudiero, Steve Keckler, William Dally

2013

2012

2011

2009

2007